I am participating in Steps For Homeless Youth on May 22
Last year, 40,000 young people aged 15–24 asked for help. 1 in 2 were turned away due to lack of beds
The Property Industry Foundation exists to solve this problem of youth homelessness. The Foundation brings together the property and construction industry to build homes for homeless youth through its Haven Project.
My Achievements
Set up fundraising page
Invited 5 people to donate
Shared on Social Media
50% of Fundraising Target Reached
100% of Fundraising Target Reached
Thank you to my Sponsors
$200
Kevin Bailey
$100
Archduke Picklefingers
Run like the tavern's closing
$54.84
Michael Catania
Great cause Maggie! Best of luck. Get that PB!
$52.32
Anonymous
$50.86
Kevin Phan
$50
Plan Group Dollar Match Day
$50
Plan Group Dollar Match Day
$50
Genevieve Malcolm
Well done Maggie!
$50
Plan Group Dollar Match Day
$50
Plan Group Dollar Match Day
$50
Plan Group Dollar Match Day
$50
Anonymous
$50
Plan Group Dollar Match Day
$50
Peter Braine
Go Maggie!
$44.71
Dan Haseler
Way to go Maggie
$44.71
Plan Group Dollar Match Day
$40
Maggie Bailey
$40
Plan Group Dollar Match Day
$30
Mary Claire Rukuni
$30
Plan Group Dollar Match Day
$29
Jordan Michell
Go Marge!!
$29
Plan Group Dollar Match Day
$22.32
Jeff Bailey
Great work Maggie
$13
Ethan Mervis
Our Team
Brigette Jones (C)
$752.78
Anna Bucicova
$210.96
Amy Mckellar
$20.00
Kate Fitzgerald
$194.64
Natalie Rowe
$50.00
Tara McRae
$50.00
Maggie Bailey
$1,230.76
Jackson Bishop
$596.76
Camblar Kays
$103.64
Georgia Collins
$475.46
Dan Dalton
$304.64
Tristan Sweet
$63.00
Christian Pilcher
$498.33
oliver Kent-Spark
$50.00
Jordan Michell
$797.86
Briana Papathanasiou
$139.42
Matthew Miano
$344.92
Will Guest
$112.32
Hana Tsiakos
$20.00
Hong Jun Liim
Chloe Bettane
$193.42
James Montague
$157.16
Matthew Pecipajkovski
Thiwya Sriee Manimaran
$90.32
Oscar Illingworth
$152.96
Cameron McCallum
$150.00
Annette Young
$54.84
Vera Samarinoff
JulieLynn Reeder

Go Maggie